Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:01 AM  11/5/2016  Page 1  
  NCAA DII XC Championships Southeast Regional - 11/5/2016  
  Hosted by: University of Montevallo  
  Montevallo, Al  
  Results  
  Event 2  Men 10k Run CC  
=======================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================  
Results - Men  
  1 Craig, Adam               SO Mount Olive           29:49.03    1  
  2 Asis, Timothy             SO Young Harris          30:02.40    2  
  3 Dahlke, Jonathan          JR Mount Olive           30:04.71    3  
  4 Jones, David              SR Mars Hill             30:32.25    4  
  5 Schein, Henning           JR Armstrong State       30:37.61    5  
  6 Cook, Tanner              SR King                  30:41.05  
  7 Biwott, Mathew            JR Young Harris          30:56.27    6  
  8 Barnes, Donny             JR Montevallo            31:01.85    7  
  9 Inuwa, Elijah             SO Queens (N.C.)         31:07.75    8  
 10 Broadhead, Daniel         SO Augusta               31:12.16    9  
 11 Black, Jacob              JR Lenoir-Rhyne          31:15.89   10  
 12 Forester, Dylan           JR Augusta               31:18.06   11  
 13 Smith, Andrew             SR Flagler               31:18.67   12  
 14 Lang, Fredric             SR Mount Olive           31:21.81   13  
 15 Farrimond, Garrett        JR Mars Hill             31:22.84   14  
 16 Beard, Brandon            JR Mars Hill             31:23.59   15  
 17 Domenech-Ferrer, Pol      SR Mount Olive           31:27.80   16  
 18 Hubner, Kray              FR Flagler               31:29.27   17  
 19 Allison, Noah             SO Mars Hill             31:30.12   18  
 20 Rosas, Jose               SO Queens (N.C.)         31:31.76   19  
 21 Lagat, Joel               JR Barton                31:31.91  
 22 Hazel, Mason              JR Anderson (S.C.)       31:40.72   20  
 23 Hernandez, Jorge          SO Lincoln Memorial      31:42.45   21  
 24 Cypress, Avery            JR Queens (N.C.)         31:45.04   22  
 25 Hartley, Erik             SR Flagler               31:47.50   23  
 26 Urys, Jacob               SR Mount Olive           31:47.68   24  
 27 Raftis, Anthony           FR Queens (N.C.)         31:48.05   25  
 28 Gilreath, James           JR Mars Hill             31:56.47   26  
 29 Hollingsworth, Jimmy      SR Queens (N.C.)         32:01.66   27  
 30 Lafleur, Marcus           SR Clayton State         32:02.39   28  
 31 Ward, Logan               SO Unc Pembroke          32:09.13   29  
 32 Thompson, Austin          SO Lees-McRae            32:09.45   30  
 33 Hulett, Noah              SO Augusta               32:12.24   31  
 34 Ballowe, James Russell    JR King                  32:12.46  
 35 Cox, Dalton               SO Wingate               32:14.02   32  
 36 Sigmon, Tim               SR Unc Pembroke          32:14.73   33  
 37 Thompson, Josh            JR Augusta               32:16.62   34  
 38 Boerma, Ben               SR Anderson (S.C.)       32:19.84   35  
 39 Silliman, Collin          FR Georgia College       32:20.20   36  
 40 Korir, Amos               FR Carson-Newman         32:21.04   37  
 41 Liberty, Trenton          FR Flagler               32:23.12   38  
 42 Resor, Jerry              SO Mars Hill             32:33.52   39  
 43 Perez, Christopher        FR Mount Olive           32:34.09   40  
 44 Strong, Jordan            JR Montevallo            32:35.49   41  
 45 Pirrello, Chris           SR Montevallo            32:38.53   42  
 46 Mack, Sam                 JR Flagler               32:39.24   43  
 47 Martin, Johnathan         SO Unc Pembroke          32:40.07   44  
 48 Calhoun, Wright           FR Columbus St.          32:42.28   45  
 49 Greer, Luke               SO Carson-Newman         32:44.65   46  
 50 Ramos, Charles            JR King                  32:45.21  
 51 McNeely, Cody             SR Lees-McRae            32:46.59   47  
 
  Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:01 AM  11/5/2016  Page 2  
  NCAA DII XC Championships Southeast Regional - 11/5/2016  
  Hosted by: University of Montevallo  
  Montevallo, Al  
  Results  
  ....Event 2  Men 10k Run CC  
 52 Jones, Crisman            SO Flagler               32:46.66   48  
 53 Evans, Josh               SO Montevallo            32:46.78   49  
 54 Pearson, Wilson           SR Unc Pembroke          32:47.76   50  
 55 Gatewood, Jacob           FR Lincoln Memorial      32:48.19   51  
 56 Farmer, Ayden             SO Lincoln Memorial      32:49.75   52  
 57 Cornu, Altan              FR Mount Olive           32:51.96   53  
 58 Smith, Dylan              JR Armstrong State       32:58.13   54  
 59 Johnson, Michael          JR Montevallo            32:59.44   55  
 60 Chebii, Jacob             SO Coker                 33:01.13  
 61 Chavis, Derek             JR Lenoir-Rhyne          33:01.78   56  
 62 Vaughn, Brandon           SO Lincoln Memorial      33:03.45   57  
 63 Sayers-O'Neill, Anthony   JR Unc Pembroke          33:04.75   58  
 64 Horne, Luke               FR Anderson (S.C.)       33:05.44   59  
 65 Stewart, Austin           SR Columbus St.          33:06.73   60  
 66 Bains, Tom                SO Queens (N.C.)         33:08.44   61  
 67 Carmack, Curtis           SO Catawba               33:10.09   62  
 68 Polk, Ryan                SO Clayton State         33:10.56   63  
 69 Olmstead, Shawn           FR Georgia College       33:13.62   64  
 70 Wilson, Zane              FR Montevallo            33:18.84   65  
 71 King, Jacob               JR Lincoln Memorial      33:19.84   66  
 72 Graves, Shawn             SO Lees-McRae            33:22.31   67  
 73 Turner, Brent             SR Brevard               33:23.74  
 74 Bauguess, Broderick       SO Unc Pembroke          33:24.54   68  
 75 Hovis, Brooks             FR Anderson (S.C.)       33:25.68   69  
 76 Silva de la Pena, Rodrig  FR Wingate               33:27.02   70  
 77 Martin, Matthew           SO Unc Pembroke          33:30.90   71  
 78 Bustos Jaimes, Javier     JR Francis Marion        33:32.03   72  
 79 Krumm, Isaac              FR Columbus St.          33:32.99   73  
 80 Martin, Aaron             SO Clayton State         33:33.52   74  
 81 Graves, Lane              SO Lees-McRae            33:34.81   75  
 82 Galvin, Jim               JR Georgia College       33:35.94   76  
 83 Warren, Joshua            SO Georgia College       33:38.55   77  
 84 Hickernell, Dustin        SR Wingate               33:41.55   78  
 85 Lake, Drew                SO Catawba               33:41.59   79  
 86 Darazi, Michael           SR Limestone             33:42.42  
 87 Wofford, Stephen          SO Wingate               33:48.73   80  
 88 Gross, Zack               JR Lenoir-Rhyne          33:50.10   81  
 89 Reid, Cody                FR Armstrong State       33:53.15   82  
 90 Reckemeier, Nils          SO Limestone             33:53.45  
 91 Hollis, Noah              FR Columbus St.          34:00.33   83  
 92 Churchwell, Noah          FR Columbus St.          34:06.44   84  
 93 Irigoyen, Julian          FR Wingate               34:07.90   85  
 94 Patrick, Jesse            SR Anderson (S.C.)       34:08.40   86  
 95 Cutshall, Jacob           JR Tusculum              34:09.19   87  
 96 Sexton, Daniel            SO Georgia College       34:09.71   88  
 97 Veerkamp, Tommy           FR Tusculum              34:11.15   89  
 98 Webb, Jeremy              SR Young Harris          34:13.57   90  
 99 Adkins, Josh              FR Lenoir-Rhyne          34:15.45   91  
100 Hicks, Tanner             SO Augusta               34:16.38   92  
101 Cook, Charlie             JR Newberry              34:16.41   93  
102 Woody, Darrius            SR Montevallo            34:19.56   94  
103 Troutman, Jacob           SR Wingate               34:20.79   95  
104 Ingalls, Noah             FR Queens (N.C.)         34:21.16   96  
105 Burch, Michael            SR Anderson (S.C.)       34:25.54   97  
 
  Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:01 AM  11/5/2016  Page 3  
  NCAA DII XC Championships Southeast Regional - 11/5/2016  
  Hosted by: University of Montevallo  
  Montevallo, Al  
  Results  
  ....Event 2  Men 10k Run CC  
106 Bouwkamp, Caleb           SO Newberry              34:26.19   98  
107 Oswald, Christopher       FR Columbus St.          34:26.82   99  
108 Boyd, Brandon             JR Pfeiffer              34:27.97  100  
109 Edwards, Tyler            SO King                  34:29.57  
110 Witherspoon, Travet       SO Clayton State         34:30.26  101  
111 Gibbs, Matthew            FR Armstrong State       34:30.86  102  
112 Swepson, Michal           FR Catawba               34:31.91  103  
113 Asis, Abraham             SO Young Harris          34:35.24  104  
114 Dandenault, Tucker        FR Mars Hill             34:38.72  105  
115 Sheffel, Tyler            JR Columbus St.          34:40.71  106  
116 Wilhoit, Josh             SR Pfeiffer              34:45.26  107  
117 Campbell, Austin          SO Georgia College       34:49.15  108  
118 Reynolds, Shelton         FR Newberry              34:50.51  109  
119 Reid, Jonathon            JR Francis Marion        34:50.82  110  
120 Ezell, Koby               FR Augusta               34:52.22  111  
121 Boyles, Corbin            SO Lenoir-Rhyne          34:55.49  112  
122 Tidwell, Alex             JR Wingate               34:56.93  113  
123 Ramirez, Raul             SR Young Harris          35:00.63  114  
124 Hickom, Troy              SR Clayton State         35:05.41  115  
125 Jackson, Anthony          SO Carson-Newman         35:06.31  116  
126 Hall, Joshua              FR Lees-McRae            35:10.93  117  
127 Reynolds, Conner          FR Georgia College       35:16.89  118  
128 Stuart, Jack              JR Lenoir-Rhyne          35:17.85  119  
129 Napier, Garrett           FR Lincoln Memorial      35:22.30  120  
130 Anton, Michael            FR Brevard               35:23.10  
131 Buff, Ian                 SO Catawba               35:23.27  121  
132 Pauley, Tyler             JR Lees-McRae            35:27.21  122  
133 Eichorn, Thomas           SO Belmont Abbey         35:27.25  123  
134 Mayes, Matthew            FR Tusculum              35:29.84  124  
135 Reddick, Keldren          FR Clayton State         35:31.92  125  
136 Wilson, Benjamin          JR Lees-McRae            35:32.62  126  
137 Hernandez, Jorge          FR Newberry              35:32.66  127  
138 Bijeau, Blair             FR Limestone             35:33.17  
139 Watson, Caleb             FR Armstrong State       35:38.51  128  
140 Freeman, Curtis           SO Pfeiffer              35:41.27  129  
141 Chappell, Korby           SR Catawba               35:44.80  130  
142 Wilson, Quinn             FR Newberry              35:46.42  131  
143 Kennedy, Ned              SR Anderson (S.C.)       35:50.84  132  
144 Calhoun, Harrison         FR Lincoln Memorial      35:58.44  133  
145 Elliott, Luke             SO Coker                 35:59.31  
146 Soignet, Darvy            SO Belmont Abbey         36:00.34  134  
147 Hatton, Mondricous        FR Newberry              36:03.26  135  
148 Perez-Santiago, David     SO Augusta               36:07.86  136  
149 Oliver, Carlos            SO Francis Marion        36:32.99  137  
150 Dyer, George              FR Armstrong State       36:59.25  138  
151 Brenner, Henry            SO Catawba               37:12.08  139  
152 Haggerty, Justin          FR Belmont Abbey         37:25.06  140  
153 Boggs, Brandon            SO Francis Marion        37:25.89  141  
154 Roudabush, Connor         SR Newberry              37:27.53  142  
155 Snell, Nicholas           SO Belmont Abbey         37:35.22  143  
156 Heavener, Billy           SO Belmont Abbey         37:40.26  144  
157 Brown, Alex               JR Pfeiffer              37:48.19  145  
158 Nelson, Devin             JR Francis Marion        37:59.62  146  
159 Noel, Will                SO Tusculum              38:00.57  147  
 
  Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:01 AM  11/5/2016  Page 4  
  NCAA DII XC Championships Southeast Regional - 11/5/2016  
  Hosted by: University of Montevallo  
  Montevallo, Al  
  Results  
  ....Event 2  Men 10k Run CC  
160 Jones, Peyton             FR Lenoir-Rhyne          38:07.39  148  
161 Robinson, Aaron           SR Francis Marion        38:20.20  149  
162 Adame, Rafael             FR Carson-Newman         38:30.19  150  
163 Ray, Christian            JR Pfeiffer              38:38.86  151  
164 Bross, Alec               SR Carson-Newman         39:38.09  152  
165 Burroughs, Logan          FR Pfeiffer              40:07.50  153  
166 Massey, Elijah            FR Pfeiffer              41:25.62  154  
167 Focareto, Jeremy          FR Tusculum              41:53.46  155  
168 Yates, Kaleb              FR Carson-Newman         43:12.87  156  
169 Olle, Matthew             JR Young Harris          43:17.29  157  
 
                                   Team Scores  
=================================================================================  
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9  
=================================================================================  
Results - Men  
   1 Mount Olive                  57    1    3   13   16   24   40   53  
      Total Time:  2:34:31.03  
         Average:    30:54.21  
   2 Mars Hill                    77    4   14   15   18   26   39  105  
      Total Time:  2:36:45.27  
         Average:    31:21.06  
   3 Queens (N.C.)               101    8   19   22   25   27   61   96  
      Total Time:  2:38:14.26  
         Average:    31:38.86  
   4 Flagler                     133   12   17   23   38   43   48  
      Total Time:  2:39:37.80  
         Average:    31:55.56  
   5 Augusta                     177    9   11   31   34   92  111  136  
      Total Time:  2:41:15.46  
         Average:    32:15.10  
   6 Montevallo                  194    7   41   42   49   55   65   94  
      Total Time:  2:42:02.09  
         Average:    32:24.42  
   7 Unc Pembroke                214   29   33   44   50   58   68   71  
      Total Time:  2:42:56.44  
         Average:    32:35.29  
   8 Lincoln Memorial            247   21   51   52   57   66  120  133  
      Total Time:  2:43:43.68  
         Average:    32:44.74  
   9 Anderson (S.C.)             269   20   35   59   69   86   97  132  
      Total Time:  2:44:40.08  
         Average:    32:56.02  
  10 Young Harris                316    2    6   90  104  114  157  
      Total Time:  2:44:48.11  
         Average:    32:57.63  
  11 Lees-McRae                  336   30   47   67   75  117  122  126  
      Total Time:  2:47:04.09  
         Average:    33:24.82  
 
  Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:01 AM  11/5/2016  Page 5  
  NCAA DII XC Championships Southeast Regional - 11/5/2016  
  Hosted by: University of Montevallo  
  Montevallo, Al  
  Results  
  ....Event 2  Men 10k Run CC  
  12 Georgia College             341   36   64   76   77   88  108  118  
      Total Time:  2:46:58.02  
         Average:    33:23.61  
  13 Columbus St.                345   45   60   73   83   84   99  106  
      Total Time:  2:47:28.77  
         Average:    33:29.76  
  14 Wingate                     345   32   70   78   80   85   95  113  
      Total Time:  2:47:19.22  
         Average:    33:27.85  
  15 Lenoir-Rhyne                350   10   56   81   91  112  119  148  
      Total Time:  2:47:18.71  
         Average:    33:27.75  
  16 Armstrong State             371    5   54   82  102  128  138  
      Total Time:  2:47:38.26  
         Average:    33:31.66  
  17 Clayton State               381   28   63   74  101  115  125  
      Total Time:  2:48:22.14  
         Average:    33:40.43  
  18 Catawba                     495   62   79  103  121  130  139  
      Total Time:  2:52:31.66  
         Average:    34:30.34  
  19 Carson-Newman               501   37   46  116  150  152  156  
      Total Time:  2:58:20.28  
         Average:    35:40.06  
  20 Newberry                    558   93   98  109  127  131  135  142  
      Total Time:  2:54:52.19  
         Average:    34:58.44  
  21 Tusculum                    602   87   89  124  147  155  
      Total Time:  3:03:44.21  
         Average:    36:44.85  
  22 Francis Marion              606   72  110  137  141  146  149  
      Total Time:  3:00:21.35  
         Average:    36:04.27  
  23 Pfeiffer                    632  100  107  129  145  151  153  154  
      Total Time:  3:01:21.55  
         Average:    36:16.31  
  24 Belmont Abbey               684  123  134  140  143  144  
      Total Time:  3:04:08.13  
         Average:    36:49.63